Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Report Abuse   |   Sign In
OCTOBER 2017 DEVELOPMENT UPDATE
Share |



Please join me in thanking our generous donors and sponsors for their support. Listed below are our Multi-Year donors, Multi-Event donors, Camp LOK and Class 31 Session sponsors, as well as our Lifetime Members for fiscal year 2018.


Tom Evans
Class XXVI and Lifetime Member
2017-2018 Development Chair 


 

2017-2018 MULTI-YEAR DONORS 

 
 
Clark & Wanda Bass Family Foundation • Dillingham Foundation • Groendyke Transport • Russ Harrison & Natalie Shirley • McGowan Family Foundation • Puterbaugh Foundation • Sonic, America’s Drive-In • Western Farmers Electric

 

2017-2018 MULTI-EVENT SPONSORS  


THE GOLDEN BULL 


THE SILVER CEO


THE EXECUTIVE 


     

 

CAMP LOK EVENT SPONSORS 

ADVENTURE GUIDE 


TRAIL BLAZER

AT&T • First National Bank & Trust Company of Miami • Joe Moran III • OGE Energy

ACTIVITIES LEADER

American Fidelity Corporation • Grand River Dam Authority • Hardesty Family Foundation • Hatton Enterprises, Inc.• Oklahoma Association of Electric Cooperatives • Public Service Company of Oklahoma • Tulsa Pier Drilling • Western Farmers Electric Cooperative

COUNSELOR

Bruce T. Benbrook/The Stock Exchange Bank • Bowers Logistics • Central Liquor Company • Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma • Cotton Electric Cooperatives • Enid Regional Development Alliance • First National Bank & Trust Company of Okmulgee • Rami K. Masri | Coldwell Banker Shangri-La Reality • Oklahoma Farm Bureau • Susan Paddack • RedAnt, LLC • SDG Architects


 


2017-2018 ADULT PROGRAM SPONSORS 
 
MILITARY SESSION AT FORT SILL
September 29-30, 2017


AT&T • Bill Burgess, Jr. • Cache Road Liquors and Wine • Cameron University • Cotton Electric Cooperative • LaForge Properties, LLC • Lawton Fort Sill Chamber of Commerce and Industry • Kathy Banks Monroe • Snake Creek Cattle Company • Standley Systems, LLC • Chris Van Ess • Viridian Coffee • Wayne's Drive Inn • Western Farmers Electric Cooperative

OPENING RETREAT AT ST. CRISPIN'S IN SEMINOLE
August 31 - September 1, 2017

BancFirst • Cox Charities • Full Circle Bookstore • Hardesty Family Foundation, Jasmine Moran Children’s Museum • Gene Rainbolt • Seminole State College • Seminole Tourism Council • Seminole Chamber of Commerce

 

Welcome New Lifetime Members for 2017-2018

Michelle Britten, Class 30
Brandon Brown, Class 30
Ginny Bass Carl, Class 30
Kermit Frank, Class 30
Shelley Free, Class 30
Cynthia Friedemann, Class 30
Kirk Hays, Class 30
Cody Hodgden, Class 30
Rick Huck, Class XXIV
Gail Huneryager, Class XXIII
Farooq Karim, Class 30
Jay Keel, Class 30
James Kennedye, Class 30
Steve Kerr, Class XXVI
Ben Loring, Class XVIII
Amber McNeil, Class 30
Ericka McPherson, Class 30
Dan Molina, Class XXIX
Ken Parker, Class 30
John Parsons, Class XX
Lana Reynolds, Class XVIII
Angela Robinson, Class 30
Lyle Roggow, Class 30
Usha-Maria Turner, Class 30
Ronna Vanderslice, Class 30
Harold Wright, Class 30


CLICK HERE TO RETURN TO THE NEWSLETTER


 

Membership Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal